Essential Oils Aromatherapy by Synergy       Sitemap
      
Categories
Essential Oils

Wild & Organic Essential Oils

Essential Oil Blends

Massage Oils

Aromatherapy Diffusers

Carrier Oils
Quick Find
 
Search our store!   
Your Account
Your Email Address
Your Password
Information
Policies
Privacy
Contact Us
Secure Shopping

Grapeseed Oil
Sizes:
Quantity:    
Our Grapeseed oil is incredibly dark in color, with a rich aromatic scent, and delicious flavor. Suitable for food and cosmetic use and it makes a spectacular salad oil. When used in cosmetics, its aroma and heavy color may alter the scent of finished cosmetics.

Profile
Botanical Name- Vitis vinifera
Origin- France
Extraction- Cold Pressed/Unrefined
Shelf life- 10-12 months

Specifications

Color- Effervescent green
Odor- Characteristic
Free Fatty Acids- 0.05%
Peroxide Value- 1.2
Non-Saponifiables-
Saponification Value- 186
Iodine Value- 122
Specific Gravity- 0.915-0.926
pH- 4.04

Fatty Acids
Linoleic- 63.93%
Linolenic- 0.77%
Oleic- 23.65%
Palmitic- 8.09%
Stearic- 3.56%